English (River and Sea Navigation; Ship and Boat Parts)
deck watch [correct]; binnacle clock [correct]
French (Navigation fluviale et maritime; Parties des bateaux)
montre d'habitacle [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: montre d'habitacle : terme uniformisé par le Comité de normalisation de la terminologie navale.