English (Federal Administration; Social Services and Social Work)
federally funded workplace day care centre [correct]
CONT: Information and referral services for child care. (The policy objective is to) assist employees in obtaining information on child care options (other that federally funded workplace day care centres) that will help them manage work and family responsibilities.
French (Administration fédérale; Services sociaux et travail social)
garderie en milieu de travail que finance le gouvernement fédéral [correct]
CONT: Services d'information et d'orientation sur la garde des enfants. (L'objectif de la politique est d'aider) les employés à obtenir des renseignements sur des services de garde d'enfants autres que les garderies en milieu de travail que finance le gouvernement fédéral, afin de leur permettre de concilier leurs responsabilités professionnelles et familiales.
OBS: Terme tiré du Manuel du Conseil du Trésor/Ressources humaines.