English (Tools and Equipment (Textile Industries); Textiles: Preparation and Processing)
bristling with [correct]
French (Outillage et équipement (Industries du textile); Apprêt et traitements divers (Textiles))
couvert de [correct, masculine noun]; garni de [correct, masculine noun]