English (Forwarding, Folding, and Binding (Printing))
back-lining [correct]
DEF: [A paper] or other material used to reinforce the back of sewed books.
French (Façonnage, pliage et reliure (Imprimerie))
garniture [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Papier ou autre matière employés pour renforcer le dos des livres cousus.