English (Helicopters (Military); Flight Instruments and Equipment (Aeroindustry))
bearing liner [correct, officially approved]
OBS: Term officialized by the ATSC [Aeronautical Terminology Standardization Committee] - Helicopters.
French (Hélicoptères (Militaire); Instruments et équipement de bord (Constructions aéronautiques))
garniture de coussinet [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: Terme uniformisé par le CUTA [Comité d'uniformisation de la terminologie aéronautique] - Hélicoptères.
Spanish (Helicópteros (Militar); Instrumentos y equipo de vuelo (Industria aeronáutica))
casquillo de cojinete [correct, feminine noun]