English (Electrical Wiring (Building Elements))
insulating fitting
CONT: Porcelain Insulating Fittings for Electric Equipment (I.C. C., STACAN 12-541, Item 495 1).
French (Installations électriques (Éléments du bâtiment))
garniture isolante [feminine noun]
CONT: Garnitures isolantes en porcelaine pour matériel électrique (C.P.I., STACAN 12-541, poste 495 1).