English (Cooking Appliances)
waffle iron [correct]
DEF: hinged metal appliance designed especially to cook waffles.
French (Appareils de cuisson des aliments)
gaufrier [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: appareil de fonte utilisé spécialement pour la cuisson des gaufres.