English (Chemistry; Water Treatment (Water Supply))
excess carbon dioxide
CONT: Neutralization - Remineralization. Neutralization will be necessary if natural or treated water is not at carbonic equilibrium and contains excess carbon dioxide.
French (Chimie; Traitement des eaux)
gaz carbonique agressif [correct]
CONT: Neutralisation - Reminéralisation. Une neutralisation est à envisager si l'eau naturelle ou traitée n'est pas à l'équilibre carbonique et contient du gaz carbonique agressif.