English (Chemistry)
ideal gas [correct]
CONT: A pure gaseous substance B is treated as an ideal gas when the approximation fBstar = p is used where fBstar is the fugacity of B and p its pressure).
French (Chimie)
gaz parfait [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [...] substance pure gazeuse B pour l'étude de laquelle on utilise l'approximation fBastérisque = p (fBastérisque est la fugacité et B et p est sa pression) [...]