English (Natural Gas and Derivatives)
chilled gas [correct]
CONT: As chilled gas flows through a pipeline at temperatures below 0°C, it freezes the surrounding soil to form a frost bulb around the pipe ...
French (Gaz naturel et dérivés)
gaz refroidi [correct, masculine noun]; gaz réfrigéré [masculine noun]