English (Winemaking)
carbonation [correct]
CONT: Production of carbonation by passing the wine from one bottle to another, under carbon-dioxide pressure, is now seldom employed because of its slowness.
OBS: Carbonated wines have many characteristics of fermented sparkling wines, and this simple physical process is much less expensive.
French (Industrie vinicole)
gazéification [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [...] opération qui consiste à faire dissoudre dans des vins secs, moelleux ou ayant même reçu une liqueur d'expédition, une quantité suffisante d'acide carbonique [...] pour que la pression obtenue soit comparable à celle des vins mousseux, produits par une deuxième fermentation alcoolique.
Spanish (Industria vinícola)
carbonatación [correct, feminine noun]