English (Energy Transformation; Combustion and Fuels (Fireplaces); Biomass Energy)
fluidized bed gasifier [correct]; fluidized-bed gasifier [correct]; fluidised-bed gasifier [correct]
CONT: ... in a fluidized-bed gasifier ... the fuel is kept in suspension and experiences high temperatures which are produced by partial combustion. The advantage of fluidized-bed gasification is seen in the high heat transfer which enables the system to produce high power in a small volume.
French (Transformation de l'énergie; Combustion et combustibles (Foyers); Énergie de la biomasse)
gazogène en lit fluidisé [correct, masculine noun]; gazogène à lit fluidisé [correct, masculine noun]; gazéifieur à lit fluidisé [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [...] gazogène [qui] comprend essentiellement un lit fluidisé dans lequel des particules sont mises en suspension [...]
OBS: Dans le lit fluidisé le combustible est maintenu en suspension, il est successivement pyrolysé puis gazéifié à une température d'au moins 850 °C afin de craquer les goudrons formés. La température est maintenue très uniforme [...]