English (Plant and Crop Production)
lawn [correct]
CONT: A well-constructed and maintained lawn makes a valuable feature of a garden ... Grass lawns are made (a) by sowing seeds, (b) by laying turf of established grasses, or (c) by inserting pieces of grass plants or their stoloniferous runners or roots.
French (Cultures (Agriculture))
gazon [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Végétation dense, composée d'herbes courtes et fines.
Spanish (Producción vegetal)
césped [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Hierba graminoide, menuda y tupida que cubre el suelo.