English (Units (Regular Force, Armed Forces))
Canadian Brigade Group [correct]; CBG [correct]
OBS: Canadian Brigade Group; CBG: designations to be used by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Unités (régulières, Forces armées))
Groupe-brigade du Canada [correct, masculine noun]; GBC [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Groupe-brigade du Canada; GBC : désignations d’usage obligatoire au ministère de la Défense nationale et dans les Forces canadiennes.