English (Diagnostic Procedures (Medicine); Diagnostic Aids (Psychology); Human Diseases - Various; Nervous System)
global deterioration scale [correct]; GDS [correct]; Reisberg scale [correct]
CONT: The stages of Alzheimer's disease are commonly referred to as "early," "middle" and "late" and may be measured by the global deterioration scale (GDS).
French (Méthodes diagnostiques (Médecine); Aides au diagnostic (Psychologie); Maladies humaines diverses; Système nerveux)
échelle de détérioration globale [correct, feminine noun]; échelle de détérioration globale de Reisberg [correct, feminine noun]; GDS [correct, feminine noun]; GDS; échelle de Reisberg [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'échelle de détérioration globale, également appelée échelle de Reisberg, permet aux professionnels de la santé de mesurer la progression de la maladie d'Alzheimer.