English (Human Behaviour; Characterology)
self-conscious
DEF: Uncomfortably conscious of oneself as an object of the observation of others; ill at ease ...
French (Comportement humain; Caractérologie)
embarrassé
DEF: Qui montre de l'embarras, de la gêne.