English (Paddle Sports)
obstruction [correct]
OBS: Rules/refeering.
French (Sports de pagaie)
gêne [correct, feminine noun]; obstruction [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Règlement/arbitrage.
Spanish (Deportes de remo)
obstrucción [correct, feminine noun]