English (Respiratory System)
altered respiratory function [correct]
French (Appareil respiratoire)
gêne respiratoire [correct, see observation, feminine noun]
OBS: Proposition adaptée de traduction. Autres possibilités : altération de la fonction respiratoire, troubles fonctionnels respiratoires.
Spanish (Aparato respiratorio)
alteración de la función respiratoria [feminine noun]