English (Symptoms (Medicine); Special-Language Phraseology)
chest tightness [correct]
French (Symptômes (Médecine); Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
serrement de poitrine [correct, feminine noun]; gêne respiratoire [correct, feminine noun]; oppression [correct, feminine noun]