English (Artificial Intelligence)
consistent generalization [correct]
DEF: A description of some or all positive examples of a class that does not include any negative examples of that class.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
généralisation consistante [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Généralisation qui peut être mise en correspondance avec chacun des exemples et aucun des contre-exemples.