English (Weather Stations and Meteorological Instruments and Equipment)
electrolyser; electrolytic generator; hydrogen generator
OBS: Subject field: aerology. The French terms were taken directly from the monthly reports filed by the upper-air stations in the Québec Region of the Atmospheric Environment Service, and do not necessarily correspond with standard usage.
French (Stations, instruments et équipements météorologiques)
électrolyseur [masculine noun]; générateur à haute pression [masculine noun]; générateur électrolytique [masculine noun]