English (Birth Rate; Statistical Surveys)
generation [correct]
DEF: A group of persons born within a specified period of time, generally taken as a calendar year.
French (Natalité; Sondages et enquêtes (Statistique))
génération [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Ensemble des personnes nées au cours d'une période de temps précise, notamment durant une même année civile.
Spanish (Tasa de natalidad; Encuestas estadísticas)
generación [correct, feminine noun]