English (Artificial Intelligence; Continuing Education)
generation [correct]
DEF: Production of new instances of a class (such as questions, errors, explanations, objects).
French (Intelligence artificielle; Éducation permanente)
génération [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Production d'un nouvel individu.