English (Electric Motors; Electric Rotary Machines - Types; Wind Energy)
dual speed generator [correct]; dual-speed generator [correct]; dual-wound generator [correct]
DEF: An induction generator with dual windings.
French (Moteurs électriques; Machines tournantes électriques - types; Énergie éolienne)
génératrice à deux vitesses [correct, feminine noun]; générateur à double bobinage [masculine noun]
DEF: Génératrice asynchrone à double enroulement.