English (Steam-Powered Machines and Condensers)
steam-run generator [correct]; steam-driven generator
CONT: in the generation of electric power by steam-driven generators
CONT: NEPCO [National Electric Power Company] is currently implementing the second stage of the Aqaba Thermal Power Station, which entails the installation of 130-megawatt steam-run generators and civil works.
French (Machines à vapeur et condenseurs)
génératrice à vapeur [feminine noun]
CONT: au titre de la production de l'énergie électrique par le moyen de centrales thermiques, au moyen de génératrices à vapeur.