English (Bauxite Mining; Geochemistry)
mixed indirect genesis; parautochthonous indirect genesis
OBS: Mixed ... indirect genesis - The distinction between autochthonous and allochthonous is necessary for the discussion of European deposits of bauxite in France and Central Europe ... The weathered products of an emergent zone have evolved on a well drained karst during the tropical periods of the Cretaceous. The material evolved in place, but with a tendency to migrate to the karstic depressions where it pursued its geochemical evolution.
French (Mines de bauxite; Géochimie)
genèse indirecte mixte [correct, feminine noun]; genèse indirecte parautochtone [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: La distinction de l'autochtonie et de l'allochtonie est nécessaire pour évoquer le cas des gisements européens, de bauxite de France et d'Europe centrale [...] Les produits d'altération d'une région émergée ont évolué sur un karst bien drainé, au cours des périodes tropicales du Crétacé. Le matériel évolue sur place, mais a tendance à émigrer dans les zones déprimées du karst où il poursuit son évolution géochimique.