English (Engineering; Aeroindustry; Aerospace Equipment (Military))
aerospace engineering [correct]
DEF: The primary field of engineering concerned with the development of aircraft and spacecraft.
French (Ingénierie; Constructions aéronautiques; Matériel aérospatial (Militaire))
génie aérospatial [correct, masculine noun]