English (Modern Construction Methods; Vulcanology and Seismology; Structural Testing (Materials))
earthquake engineering [correct]
DEF: The study of the behavior of foundations and structures relative to seismic ground motion, and the attempt to mitigate the effect of earthquakes on structures.
French (Procédés de construction modernes; Volcanologie et sismologie; Contrôle structural des matériaux)
techniques antiséismiques de construction [feminine noun, plural]; ingénierie antiséismique [feminine noun]; ingénierie parasismique [feminine noun]; génie parasismique [masculine noun]; génie paraséismique [masculine noun]; génie aséismique [masculine noun]; génie des effets sismiques [masculine noun]; étude des effets sismiques [feminine noun]
Spanish (Métodos de construcción modernos; Vulcanología y sismología; Control estructural de los materiales)
tecnología antisísmica [feminine noun]