English (Residential Architecture)
geocode
DEF: A unique number assigned to each and every building recorded by the Canadian Inventory of Historic Building.
French (Architecture d'habitation)
géocode [masculine noun]
DEF: Numéro spécialement affecté pour la désignation de chacun des bâtiments inscrits dans l'Inventaire des bâtiments historiques du Canada.