English (Geophysics)
geopressure [correct]
DEF: The abnormally high pressure exerted by some subsurface formations; the deeper that formation lies, the higher is the pressure exerted by the formation on a wellbore drilled into it.
French (Géophysique)
géopression [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Pression anormalement haute des fluides de fond.