English (Environmental Management; Waste Management)
environmentally sound management [correct]; ESM [correct]
CONT: The [Basel] Convention defined "environmentally sound management" (ESM) as "taking all practical steps to ensure that hazardous wastes or other wastes are managed in a manner which will protect human health and the environment against adverse effects, which might result from such wastes."
French (Gestion environnementale; Gestion des déchets)
gestion écologiquement rationnelle [correct, feminine noun]; GER [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Gestión del medio ambiente; Gestión de los desechos)
gestión ecológicamente racional de desechos [feminine noun]