English (Environmental Management)
environmental stewardship [correct]
DEF: The responsible management of goods and property, with respect for the prosperity of future generations.
OBS: environmental stewardship: term used by Parks Canada.
French (Gestion environnementale)
gérance de l'environnement [correct, feminine noun]; intendance environnementale [correct, feminine noun]; gérance environnementale [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Gestion responsable des biens et des propriétés dans le souci de la prospérité des générations futures.
OBS: gérance de l'environnement : terme en usage à Parcs Canada.
Spanish (Gestión del medio ambiente)
administración ambiental [feminine noun]; gestión ambiental [feminine noun]; ordenación ambiental [feminine noun]