English (Testing and Quality Control (Packaging); Packaging in Paperboard)
stacking strength [correct]; stackability [correct]
DEF: The ability of a package (e.g., a corrugated shipping container) to support stacking.
French (Essais et contrôle (Emballages); Emballages en carton)
aptitude au gerbage [correct, feminine noun]; gerbabilité [feminine noun]; résistance au gerbage [feminine noun]; résistance à l'empilement [feminine noun]
DEF: Aptitude d'un emballage, tel que les caisses cartonnées, à résister à l'empilement.