English (Paints and Varnishes (Industries))
stackable [noun, standardized]; stackable drying stage [proposal]
CONT: Stages in drying [:] - dust dry[;] - through dry[;] - surface dry[;] - stackable[;] - tack free[.]
OBS: stackable: term standardized by ISO.
French (Peintures et vernis (Industries))
gerbable [masculine noun, standardized]; empilable [masculine noun, standardized]; stade de séchage gerbable [proposal, masculine noun]; stade de séchage empilable [proposal, masculine noun]
CONT: Stades de séchage [:] - hors poussière[;] - sec à cœur[;] - sec en surface[;] - gerbable; empilable[;] - hors poisse; non collant[.]
OBS: gerbable; empilable : termes normalisés par l'ISO.