English (Information Processing (Informatics); Internet and Telematics; Computer Programs and Programming; Programming Languages)
support interpolation [correct, verb, standardized]
CONT: In order to support interpolation on attributes that define numeric values with some sort of units or qualifiers (e.g. "10px", "2.
OBS: The English terminology on this record is standardized by the World Wide Web Consortium (W3C) whose role it is to establish standards relating to Internet technology. The French terminology was proposed by translators certified by the W3C and was verified by the author of this record.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Internet et télématique; Programmes et programmation (Informatique); Langages de programmation)
gérer une interpolation [correct]
CONT: Afin de gérer une interpolation sur les attributs qui définissent des valeurs numériques avec plusieurs sortes d'unités ou de qualificatifs (e.g., "10px", "2.
OBS: La terminologie anglaise de cette fiche est normalisée par le World Wide Web Consortium (consortium W3C) dont le rôle principal est d'établir les normes reliées aux technologies Internet. La terminologie française est proposée par des traducteurs agréés par le Consortium et elle a été vérifiée par l'auteur de cette fiche.