English (Planting Techniques (Farming); Nurseries (Farming); Silviculture)
germinator [correct]
DEF: A special apparatus for promoting germination ...
OBS: germination: The development of a seeding from a seed ...
French (Techniques de plantation; Pépinières; Sylviculture)
germoir [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Appareil pour éprouver les facultés germinatives des graines.
Spanish (Técnicas de plantación; Viveros; Silvicultura)
germinador [masculine noun]; germinadora [feminine noun]
DEF: Aparato que sirve para determinar la facultad germinativa de las semillas.