English (Management Operations (General))
Strategic Issues Management [correct]; SIM [correct]
OBS: Public Works and Government Services Canada.
French (Opérations de la gestion (Généralités))
gestion des enjeux stratégiques [correct, feminine noun]; GES [correct]
OBS: Travaux publics et Services gouvernementaux Canada.