English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
white vetchling [correct]; chicken vetch [correct]; chickling vetch [correct]; grass peavine [correct]
OBS: Plant of the family Fabaceae.
OBS: chicken vetch: preferred common name in the Inventory of Canadian Agricultural Weeds (2003).
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
gesse cultivée [correct, feminine noun]; lentille d'Espagne [correct, feminine noun]; gesse commune [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Fabaceae.
OBS: gesse cultivée : nom à privilégier selon l'Inventaire des mauvaises herbes du Canada (2003).
Spanish (Plantas con semilla (Spermatophyta))
guija [feminine noun]; almorta [feminine noun]; muela [feminine noun]; tito [masculine noun]