English (Martial Arts)
signal [correct]; gesture [correct]
CONT: JUDO. The referee command "soremade", which means "that is all," is used to end every contest. This command must immediately follow other commands or the timekeeper's signal that indicates the end of the contest.
French (Arts martiaux)
geste [correct, feminine noun]