English (Telecommunications; Air Navigation Aids)
GES channel management [correct, officially approved]; ground earth station channel management [correct]
OBS: GES channel management: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Télécommunications; Aides à la navigation aérienne)
gestion de canaux de GES [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: GES : station terrienne au sol.
OBS: gestion de canaux de GES : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Telecomunicaciones; Ayuda para la navegación aérea)
gestión de canal GES [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: GES : estación terrena de tierra.
OBS: gestión de canal GES : término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).