English (Decision-Making Process)
collegial management
DEF: Management system based on the manager being supported by an advisory committee (consisting of senior staff) which helps him in his decision-making.
French (Processus décisionnel)
gestion collégiale [feminine noun]
Spanish (Proceso de adopción de decisiones)
administración colegiada [feminine noun]