English (Committees and Boards (Admin.))
plural executive [correct]
DEF: a group of officers or major officials (as a boards of directors) or a committee that functions in making current decisions or in giving routine orders usu. The responsibility of an individual executive officer or official.
French (Comités et commissions (Admin.))
direction collégiale [correct, feminine noun]; gestion collégiale [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Concept de la gestion selon lequel l'autorité et le pouvoir de décision appartiennent collectivement à un groupe de personnes travaillant ensemble.
OBS: Ne pas confondre avec "direction multiple".