English (Personnel and Job Evaluation; Training of Personnel)
talent management [correct]
OBS: [Talent management] is usually associated with competency-based human resource management practices. Talent management decisions are often driven by a set of organizational core competencies as well as position-specific competencies. The competency set may include knowledge, skills, experience, and personal traits (demonstrated through defined behaviors).
OBS: talent management: term used in the context of the Defence Renewal Project.
PHR: Talent management plan, talent management process.
French (Évaluation du personnel et des emplois; Perfectionnement et formation du personnel)
gestion des talents [correct, feminine noun]; gestion des compétences [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La gestion des talents (attirer, retenir et développer les individus) inclut tous les processus nécessaires pour optimiser, dans l'organisation, la gestion de la performance, la décision et planification de la succession, la sélection ciblée, l'évaluation des talents, le support et la planification du développement des individus, le développement de carrière, la planification de la main-d'œuvre et le recrutement.
OBS: gestion des talents : terme utilisé dans le contexte du Projet de renouvellement de la défense.
PHR: Plan de gestion des talents, processus de gestion des talents.