English (Government Contracts)
contract management [correct]; contracts management [correct]; management of contracts [correct]
DEF: The administration of a contract by competent authorities with respect to time, cost, and performance in accordance with the provisions of the contract.
French (Marchés publics)
gestion des marchés [correct, feminine noun]; gestion des contrats [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: gestion des marchés; gestion des contrats : termes provenant du Guide de la politique des approvisionnements et services en usage au MAS.