English (Information Technology (Informatics); Telecommunications Transmission)
service management and control [correct, noun, NATO, standardized]; SMC [correct, noun, NATO, standardized]; service management [correct, noun, NATO, standardized]
DEF: The capabilities to design, build, deliver, operate and control information and communication technology services.
OBS: service management and control; SMC; service management: designations and definition standardized by NATO.
French (Technologie de l'information (Informatique); Transmission (Télécommunications))
gestion et contrôle des services [correct, noun, NATO, standardized]; gestion des services [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
DEF: Capacités visant à assurer la conception, la mise en place, la fourniture, l'exploitation et le contrôle des services relevant des technologies de l'information et de la communication.
OBS: gestion et contrôle des services; gestion des services : désignations et définition normalisées par l'OTAN.