English (IT Security)
patch management [correct]
CONT: Patch management is the process for assessing, acquiring, testing, prioritizing, deploying and validating patches for products and systems. Repeatable and standardized patch management activities support cost savings through the mitigation of software flaws and vulnerabilities, minimizing an organization’s exposure and avoiding preventable compromises.
French (Sécurité des TI)
gestion des correctifs [correct, feminine noun]; gestion des rustines [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La gestion des rustines est le processus d'évaluation, d'acquisition, de mise à l'essai, d'établissement des priorités, de déploiement et de validation des rustines pour les produits et les systèmes. Les activités répétitives et normalisées de gestion des rustines permettent de réaliser des économies en atténuant les lacunes et les vulnérabilités des logiciels, en réduisant au minimum l'exposition d'une organisation et en évitant les compromissions évitables.
Spanish (Seguridad de IT)
gestión de parches [correct, feminine noun]
PHR: Programa de gestión de parches.