English (Telecommunications; Air Transport)
GES log status management [correct, officially approved]; ground earth station log status management [correct]
OBS: GES log status management: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Télécommunications; Transport aérien)
gestion d'état de connexion de GES [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: GES : station terrienne au sol.
OBS: gestion d'état de connexion de GES : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Telecomunicaciones; Transporte aéreo)
gestión de estado de conexión GES [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: GES: estación terrena de tierra.
OBS: gestión de estado de conexión GES: término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).