English (Waste Management; Nuclear Waste Materials)
long-term waste management [correct]; long-term management of wastes [correct]
CONT: ... criteria for the evaluation of the safety and acceptability of long-term waste management ...
French (Gestion des déchets; Déchets nucléaires)
gestion à long terme des déchets [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La teneur en émetteur a [alpha], le seuil à partir duquel se fera la séparation entre catégories A et B, est véritablement au cœur du problème philosophique posé par la gestion à long terme des déchets radioactifs.
Spanish (Gestión de los desechos; Desechos nucleares)
manejo de los desechos a largo plazo [correct, masculine noun]; administración de los desechos a largo plazo [proposal, feminine noun]; gestión de los desechos a largo plazo [proposal, feminine noun]