English (Management Operations (General); Federal Administration)
ministerial management [correct]
CONT: The Board has considerable authority, but in the end the Minister can veto, on the principle of ministerial management.
French (Opérations de la gestion (Généralités); Administration fédérale)
gestion ministérielle [feminine noun]