English (Environmental Management; Anti-pollution Measures; Pollution (General))
aftercare management [correct, standardized]
DEF: Measures applied on completion of remedial works, or as an integral part of a containment strategy, to ensure continued effectiveness over the long-term.
OBS: aftercare management: general term and definition related to soil remediation.
OBS: aftercare management: term and definition standardized by the International Organization for Standardization (ISO).
French (Gestion environnementale; Mesures antipollution; Pollution (Généralités))
gestion post-traitement [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Mesures prises en complément de travaux de remédiation ou faisant partie intégrante d'une stratégie de confinement, qui visent à garantir une efficacité continue à long terme.
OBS: gestion post-traitement : terme et définition généraux relatifs à la remédiation du sol.
OBS: gestion post-traitement : terme et définition normalisés par l'Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO).