English (Corporate Structure; Administrative Structures (Publ. Admin.))
middle management [correct]; second-line management [correct]; junior executives [correct, plural]; general management [correct]
DEF: A vast and diverse group that includes sales managers, plant managers, personnel managers, controllers, and many other department managers.
French (Structures de l'entreprise; Structures de l'administration publique)
cadres intermédiaires [correct, masculine and feminine noun, plural]; cadres moyens [correct, masculine noun, plural]; gestionnaires intermédiaires [correct, masculine and feminine noun, plural]
DEF: Ensemble des cadres appartenant à l'échelon intermédiaire de la hiérarchie de l'entreprise, entre la direction et le niveau de la supervision.
Spanish (Estructura de la empresa; Estructuras de la administración pública)
mandos intermedios [masculine noun, plural]