English (Telecommunications; Internet and Telematics)
closed subscriber group [correct]; CSG [correct]
DEF: A set of subscribers who are permitted to access a certain cell to which access is restricted.
French (Télécommunications; Internet et télématique)
groupe fermé d'abonnés [correct, masculine noun]; GFA [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Regroupement d'abonnés partageant un même service accessible uniquement à ces abonnés.