English (Telephone Switching; Telecommunications Switching)
feature group B [correct]; FGB [correct]; FG B [correct]
CONT: Feature group B ... provides trunk-side access to telephone company end office switches with an associated uniform 950-XXXX access code for an interexchange carrier's use in originating and terminating communications.
French (Commutation téléphonique; Commutation (Télécommunications))
groupe de fonctions B [correct, masculine noun]; GFB [correct, masculine noun]