English (Production Management; Public Administration)
government-furnished equipment [correct]; GFE [correct]; government furnished equipment [correct]; GFE [correct]; GFE; government-supplied equipment [correct]; GSE [correct]; GSE; government supplied equipment [correct]; GSE [correct]; GSE
DEF: The equipment supplied by the government to be used in the production process ...
French (Gestion de la production; Administration publique)
équipement fourni par le gouvernement [correct, masculine noun]; EFG [correct, masculine noun]; GFE [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Équipement fourni par le gouvernement et devant servir à la production [...]
OBS: GFE : acronyme spécifique à RADARSAT accepté par le Comité d'uniformisation de la terminologie spatiale.